Skip to product information
1 of 0

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Coming Soon
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

Applications

Claims:

  • pH adjuster

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Soaps
  • Skin care products
  • Suntan products 
  • Hair care products

Recommended use level:

Depends on the application

TARTARIC ACID

TARTARIC ACID

CAS Number: 87-69-4
INCI:

Tartaric Acid

Composition:

Tartaric Acid

Documents

Tartaric Acid is a white crystalline organic acid. It occurs naturally in many plants, particularly grapes and tamarinds. Tartaric Acid and its salts are used as pH adjusters in cosmetics and personal care products. 

We will send you an email to when the "TARTARIC ACID" will be back in store.
Close
Enter your email and be the first one to get notification when the "TARTARIC ACID" will be back in store.
Notify Me
SKUWeightPrice Quantity
RMTR-000663-00-43 500g$15.00 USD i
RMTR-000663-00-45 1kg$22.00 USD i
RMTR-000663-00-51 5kg$88.00 USD i
RMTR-000663-00-53 10kg$158.00 USD i

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Coming Soon
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

Applications

Claims:

  • pH adjuster

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Soaps
  • Skin care products
  • Suntan products 
  • Hair care products

Recommended use level:

Depends on the application

View full details