-

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONKosher compliant

GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINPlant
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Fragrance Ingredients
  • Skin-Conditioning Agent

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Baby care
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Body care
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Facial care
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care…) > Shower & bath

Recommended use level:

Coming soon

Alternatives

  • AEC Sweet Almond Oil (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Cropure Almond (Croda Europe, Ltd.)
  • Cropure Almond (Croda, Inc.)
  • Huile d’Amandes Douces Extra Vierge (Olvea Vegetable Oils)
  • Huile Vierge D’Amandes Douces (S.A. Michel Bertin)
  • Jeen Sweet Almond Oil (Jeen International Corporation)
  • Lait d’oleosomes (L.B.V. Yves Rocher)
  • Lipovol ALM (Lipo Chemicals, Inc.)
  • Nikkol Sweet Almond Oil (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • OriStar PADO (Orient Stars LLC)
  • Phytol ALS (Custom Ingredients, Inc.)
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil ies (IES Labo)
  • Rita Sao (Rita Corporation)
  • Sweet Almond Oil (Aldivia S.A.S.)
  • Sweet Almond Oil (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Sweet Almond Oil (Jan Dekker International)
  • Sweet Almond Oil (International Cosmetic Science Centre)
  • Sweet Almond Oil, Premier (Premier Specialties Inc.)
  • Unioil Almond (Chemyunion Química Ltda.)

SWEET ALMOND OIL REFINED

CAS Number:8007-69-0
INCI:

Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil 

Composition:

Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil 

Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-stretch mark, soothing, softening, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and toning active. It is obtained from the ripe seeds of prunus dulcis by pressure followed by a refining. It is rich in essential fatty acids and unsaponifiables. Rich in vitamins, it is recommended for dry, delicate skins and psoriasis treatment. It is used for makeup remover, massage, baby products, soap, hair care, hand care, body care and face care.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity

You may also like