Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Synthetic
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

Applications

Claims:

  • Preservative

Application/Recommended for:

  • Baby bath care
  • Makeup
  • Lipstick
  • Soaps
  • Detergents
  • Hair dyes
  • Hair colors
  • Skin care

Recommended use level:

Up to 1%

SODIUM CITRATE

SODIUM CITRATE

CAS Number: 6132-04-3
INCI:

Sodium Citrate (Dihydrate) 

Composition:

Sodium Citrate (Dihydrate) 

Documents

Sodium Citrate Dihydrate is derived from citric acid and is available in either colorless granular, fine granular, and in powder forms. It is odorless and freely soluble in water, but insoluble in alcohol. Sodium Citrate Dihydrate is mainly used as a preservative.

We will send you an email to when the "SODIUM CITRATE" will be back in store.
Close
Enter your email and be the first one to get notification when the "SODIUM CITRATE" will be back in store.
Notify Me
SKUWeightPrice Quantity
RMTR-000491-00-43 500g$15.00 USD i
RMTR-000491-00-45 1kg$22.00 USD i
RMTR-000491-00-51 5kg$88.00 USD i
RMTR-000491-00-53 10kg$158.00 USD i
RMTR-000491-00-57 20kg$276.00 USD i

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Synthetic
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

Applications

Claims:

  • Preservative

Application/Recommended for:

  • Baby bath care
  • Makeup
  • Lipstick
  • Soaps
  • Detergents
  • Hair dyes
  • Hair colors
  • Skin care

Recommended use level:

Up to 1%

View full details