-

Technical Information

GRADESCosmetic

SOURCE/ORIGINComing Soon
VEGAN SUITABLEComing Soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing Soon

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

Applications

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) 
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care…) 
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling) 
  • Perfumes & fragrances 
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)

Alternatives

  • Cranberol Cranberry Seed Oil (Valensa International)
  • Cranberry Oil (Naturex Inc.)
  • Cran-Oil (Northern Lights Food Processing)
  • Phytol Cranb (Custom Ingredients, Inc.)

RED TOCOL ARCTIC CRANBERRY SEED OIL

CAS Number:8001-21-6, 84604-14-8
INCI:

Vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry) seed oil

Composition:

Vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry) seed oil

Used in personal care. Acts as an antioxidant with anti-ageing activity. Posesses skin lightening, moisturizing and soothing properties. Offers benefits including sun care and body weight balance.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity