-

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable

GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINPetrochemical derived
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

Emollients > Hydrocarbons

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care…) > Shower & bath
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Creams, lotions & gels
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Lipsticks & Glosses

Recommended use levels:

Coming soon

PETROLEUM JELLY WHITE (OINTMENT BASE)

CAS Number:8009-03-8
INCI:

Petrolatum

Composition:

Petrolatum

Petrolatum. Acts as an emollient. Petrolatum consists predominantly of saturated crystalline and liquid hydrocarbons having carbon numbers predominantly greater than C25. Recommended for use in creams, lotions, hair care & lip care products, bar soaps, bath products and suncare products.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity