Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION COSMOS compliant
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Plant
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Skin soothing
  • Silky texture
  • Hydrating
  • Oxidative stable botanical oil
  • Sustainable and biodegradable

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Self tanning products>Lotions & creams
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Foundations & Concealers (creams, fluids)
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Creams, lotions & gels
  • Bath oils
  • Binder

Recommended use levels:

  • Anhydrous Cosmetics: 1 - 60%
  • Cleansers: 0.1 - 3%
  • Colour Cosmetics: 1 - 20%
  • Hair Care: 1 - 20%
  • Skin Care: 1 - 30%
  • Sticks: 1 - 30%
  • Sun Care: 1 - 15%

Alternatives

  • Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined (FloraTech)
  • AEC Moringa Oil (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Lipofructyl MO (BASF Beauty Care Solutions France SAS)
  • Moringa oil (Naturex Inc.)
  • Moringa Oleifera Huile raffinee (Sedaherb)

MORINGA OIL REFINED

MORINGA OIL REFINED

CAS Number: 93165-54-9
INCI:

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Tocopherol

Composition:

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Tocopherol

Documents

 Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil(99.9%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient. Derived from the seeds of the moringa oleifera tree. It’s superior oxidative stability enables formulations to avoid rancidity. Brings occlusive, cushiony emolliency and non-greasy after-feel to hair and skin formulas. Offers long-lasting, moisturization, skin softening, soothing and silky texture. Used in skin care, hair care, color cosmetics and suntan lotions.
We will send you an email to when the "MORINGA OIL REFINED" will be back in store.
Close
Enter your email and be the first one to get notification when the "MORINGA OIL REFINED" will be back in store.
Notify Me
SKUWeightPrice Quantity
RMTR-000352-00-19 50g$29.00 USD i
RMTR-000352-00-23 100g$50.00 USD i
RMTR-000352-00-37 250g$90.00 USD i
RMTR-000352-00-43 500g$142.00 USD i
RMTR-000352-00-45 1kg$225.00 USD i
RMTR-000352-00-51 5kg$1,021.00 USD i

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION COSMOS compliant
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Plant
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Skin soothing
  • Silky texture
  • Hydrating
  • Oxidative stable botanical oil
  • Sustainable and biodegradable

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Self tanning products>Lotions & creams
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Foundations & Concealers (creams, fluids)
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Creams, lotions & gels
  • Bath oils
  • Binder

Recommended use levels:

  • Anhydrous Cosmetics: 1 - 60%
  • Cleansers: 0.1 - 3%
  • Colour Cosmetics: 1 - 20%
  • Hair Care: 1 - 20%
  • Skin Care: 1 - 30%
  • Sticks: 1 - 30%
  • Sun Care: 1 - 15%

Alternatives

  • Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined (FloraTech)
  • AEC Moringa Oil (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Lipofructyl MO (BASF Beauty Care Solutions France SAS)
  • Moringa oil (Naturex Inc.)
  • Moringa Oleifera Huile raffinee (Sedaherb)

View full details