MACQUI BERRY SEED OIL | 30ML

Macqui berry seed oil has high concentrations of Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant that protects the skin from free radicals. Macqui berry seed oil also contains high levels of Omega 6 and 9, which play important roles in cell growth, healing wounds and dry skin conditions.

ORIGIN
The macqui berry, also known as the Chilean Wineberry, is native to the Patagonian rainforest in Southern Chile. The dark green oil has been traditionally used by the indigenous Mapuche people to treat sore throats, ulcers and haemorrhoids.

POPULAR USAGE
The fruit is considered a superfood and is both eaten and juiced.

As Skincare:
In skin products, macqui berry seed oil is an excellent moisturising agent, especially for dry skin.

As Hair Care:
Macqui berry seed oil massaged into the hair and scalp will nourish dry hair.

AU$20.00