Technical Information

CERTIFICATIONSNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic grade
SOURCE/ORIGINPlant
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

Applications

Claims:

  • Fragrances
  • Conditioning Agents
  • bio/ organic
  • fragrance enhancement

Application/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) 
  • Perfumes & fragrances

Recommended use level:

Coming soon

LAVENDER OIL

CAS Number:84776-65-8
INCI:

Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

Composition:

Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

Used as emollient and lubricant in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. 

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity