-

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONCOSMOS compliant
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINPlant and Synthetic (Naturally derived)
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information. 

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Emollients > Esters
  • Wetting Agents
  • Bio/ organic
  • Lubricius feeling
  • Oil-free
  • Spreading
  • Dry feeling
  • Non-greasy
  • Moisturizing
  • Conditioning, High slip, Trans fat-free

Application/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up

Recommended use levels:

1.0 – 5.0 %, depending on the application

Alternatives

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • Floraesters-15

Alternatives to:

  • AEC Jojoba Esters (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Florabeads (Soft and Hard) Jojoba (Floratech)
  • Floraesters 20 (Floratech)
  • Floraesters 30 (Floratech)
  • Floraesters 60 (Floratech)
  • Floraesters 70 (Floratech)
  • Florapearls Jojoba (Floratech)
  • Florasomes Jojoba (Floratech)
  • Floraspheres Jojoba (Floratech)
  • Jojoba Esters-15 (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Esters-15 (Floratech)
  • Jojoba Esters-30 (Floratech)
  • Jojoba Esters-60 (Floratech)
  • Jojoba Esters-70 (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Esters-70 (Floratech)
  • OFJ spheres (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • PNJ Jojoba Beads 16/20 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Beads 20/40 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Beads 28/60 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Beads 40/60 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Beads 60/100 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Esters 10 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Esters 20 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Esters 30 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Esters 60 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Esters 70 (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Powder (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Jojoba Soft Beads (Purcell Jojoba International)

JOJOBA ESTERS 15

CAS Number:61789-91-1
INCI:

Jojoba Esters

Composition:

Jojoba Esters

Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient and pigment wetting agent. Possesses superior oxidative stability in presence of iron oxide pigments. It is oil- and trans-fat free. Imparts dry skin feel, moisturizing, conditioning and spreadability. Produces a lubricious, non-greasy skin feel. Exhibits high affinity for hair. Used in skin care, decorative cosmetics and hair care.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity
Out of Stock. Please contact Trulux for further information.

You may also like