-

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINComing Soon
VEGAN SUITABLEComing Soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing Soon

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Coming Soon

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Coming Soon

CASTOR OIL

CAS Number:8001-79-4
INCI:Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Composition:Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Derived from the seeds of Ricinus Communis, Castor Oil is a deeply moisturizing and emollient substance. Renowned for its solvent capabilities and ability to wet pigments, this oil is valuable for a broad range of cosmetic uses.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity

You may also like