Technical Information

GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ ORIGINComing Soon
VEGAN SUITABLEComing Soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing Soon

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Further documentation available with purchase

Applications

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Moisturizing
  • Natural
  • Binder
  • Film-former

Alternatives

  • ABS Rice Lipids (Active Concepts LLC)

ABS RICE LIPIDS PLUS

CAS Number:8016-60-2
INCI:

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract

Composition:

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract

Lipids are often used as film-formers in skin care applications to reduce TEWL and increase moisturization on the skin. ABS Rice Lipids Extract can be used as a binding agent in powdered products, as well. This product is an excellent way to incorporate natural, active ingredients with consumer recognition to enhance the film-forming properties, increasing the hydration benefits, of a cosmetic application.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity