Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION COSMOS compliant
GRADES Cosmetic grade
SOURCE/ORIGIN Natural, organic
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Functional Active ingredient.
  • Intense moisturising benefits.
  • Improved barrier function.
  • Perceivable sensorial attributes. 

Applications:

Hair and skin care preparations

Recommended use level:

0.5 - 5.0%, depending on the application

Alternatives

ABS Pomegranate Sterols (Active concepts)

ABS POMEGRANATE STEROL

ABS POMEGRANATE STEROL

CAS Number: 949109-75-5
INCI:

Punica Granatum Sterols

Composition:

Punica Granatum Sterols

Documents

Functional active ingredient to improve barrier function and hydration. It is one of the oldest medicines known to man, originated in the area between Persia and northern India. It presents high concentrations of citric acid and was used as a traditional treatment for dyspepsia. Pomegranate is a natural source of conjugated linolenic acid which has been shown to increase lipid metabolism. ABS Pomegranate Sterols is capable of holding double its weight in water.

We will send you an email to when the "ABS POMEGRANATE STEROL" will be back in store.
Close
Enter your email and be the first one to get notification when the "ABS POMEGRANATE STEROL" will be back in store.
Notify Me
SKUWeightPrice Quantity
RMTR-000101-00-19 50g$47.00 USD i
RMTR-000101-00-23 100g$80.00 USD i
RMTR-000101-00-37 250g$145.00 USD i
RMTR-000101-00-43 500g$229.00 USD i
RMTR-000101-00-45 1kg$363.00 USD i
RMTR-000101-00-51 5kg$1,655.00 USD i

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION COSMOS compliant
GRADES Cosmetic grade
SOURCE/ORIGIN Natural, organic
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Functional Active ingredient.
  • Intense moisturising benefits.
  • Improved barrier function.
  • Perceivable sensorial attributes. 

Applications:

Hair and skin care preparations

Recommended use level:

0.5 - 5.0%, depending on the application

Alternatives

ABS Pomegranate Sterols (Active concepts)

View full details